Our Staff

  • Mr David Harrison

    Headteacher

    School leadership and management, finance and staffing, designated safeguarding lead

  • Mrs Cheryl Miller

    Inclusion Manager

    Inclusion Manager and Year 4 Teacher

  • Miss Joanne Tappenden

    Pupil Premium Champion

    Pupil Premium Champion and Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs Michelle Robinson

    Nursery Teacher and Religious Education Coordinator

  • Mrs Ashley Hattrick

    Nursery Teacher and Computing Coordinator

  • Miss Laura Hinchliffe

    Reception Teacher and P.E. Coordinator

  • Miss Rosanna Gudgin

    Year 1 Teacher and Art/DT Coordinator

  • Mrs Sally Anderson

    Year 1 Teacher and PHSE Coordinator

  • Mrs Sharon Fenton

    Year 2 Teacher and Literacy Coordinator

  • Miss Rachael Fawcett

    Year 3 Teacher and Computing Coordinator

  • Miss Jade Hopkin

    Year 5 Teacher and Mathematics Coordinator

  • Mrs Lorraine Bryson

    Behaviour, Guidance and Support Assistant, deputy designated safeguarding lead

  • Mrs Lindsey Donachie

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Wyres

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lynn Oliver

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sam Bell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Elizabeth Jackson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rebecca Hawkins

    Deputy Headteacher

    Deputy Headteacher, intervention teacher, deputy designated safeguarding lead, assessment, data and NQT mentor

  • Mrs Janine Dunn

    Early Years Manager

    Early Years Manager and reception teacher

  • Miss Lucy Atkinson

    Teaching and Learning Manager

    Teaching and Learning Manager and Year 4 Teacher

  • Mrs Nicki Willis

    School Business Manager

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs Fiona Tait

    Year 1 Teacher and PHSE Coordinator

  • Miss Alex Watson

    Year 3 Teacher and Art/DT coordinator

  • Mr Craig Allington

    Year 5 Teacher and Music Coordinator

  • Miss Gemma Robson

    Year 6 Teacher and Science Coordinator

  • Miss Amy Hope

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Susan Thompson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Deborah Storey

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lorraine Hayes

    Administrative Assistant

  • Mr Richard Brand

    Site Manager